Town of Randolph
Town Officers

Selectmen

3 year

Officers

Michele Cormier, Co Chairman

  Term Expires 2023

John Turner

  Term Expires 2021

Lauren Bradley, Co Chairman

  Term Expires 2022

Town Clerk

3 year

Officers

Anne Kenison

  Term Expires 2021

Suzanne Lowe-Santos Deputy Clerk

Moderator

2 year

Officers

David Willcox

Term Expires 2023

John Scarinza Deputy Moderator

Treasurer

1 year

Officers

Kathleen Kelley

Term Expires 2021

Angela Brown  Deputy Treasurer

Tax Collector

3 year

Officers

Anne Kenison

Term Expires 2022

Linda Dupont Deputy Tax Collector

Road Agent

Officers

Kevin Rousseau

Appointed

Trustees of the Trust Fund

3 year

Officers

Beverly Jadis

Term Expires 2023

Michael Sewick

Term Expires 2022

Judith Kenison

Term Expires 2021

Planning Board

3 year

Officers

John Scarinza, Chairman

Term Expires 2021

Tim Mather

Term Expires 2022

Robert Ross, Jr.

Term Expires 2023

Roberta Arbree

Term Expires 2021

John Turner

Selectmen Representative

Supervisors of the Checklist

6 year

Officers

Michael Sewick, Chairman

Term Expires 2022

Denise Demers

Term Expires 2024

Rhonda Stitt

Term Expires 2023

Board of Adjustment

3 year

Officers

David Ruble, Chairman

Term Expires 2021

G. Alan Lowe, Jr.

Term Expires 2023

Michael Micucci

Term Expires 2021

Guy (Horton) Stever

Term Expires 2022

Robert Onaki

Term Expires 2022

Robert Leclerc

Alternate

Cemetery Trustees

3 year

Officers

Steven Hartman, Chairman

Term Expires 2023

Suzanne Lowe-Santos

Term Expires 2021

Ray Aube

Term Expires 2022

Library Trustees

3 year

Officers

Steven Teczar

Term Expires 2021

Heather Wiley

Term Expires 2022

Rhonda Stitt

Term Expires 2023

Denise Demers

Alternate (1 yr.)

Ellen Ross

Alternate (1 yr.)

Yvonne Jenkins

Librarian

GRS Coop School District Representatives

Officers

Angela Brown

Gaye Ruble

Conservation Commission

3 year

Officers

Gary Newfield, Chairman

Term Expires 2021

Walter Graff

Term Expires 2021

Bruce Kirmmse

Term Expires 2022

 

Term Expires 2020

Gary Newfield

Term Expires 2021

Nathan Peters

Term Expires 2022

Jen Barton

Term Expires 2023

Town Forest Commission

Appointed 3 year

Officers

John Scarinza, Chairman

Planning Board Representative

Walter Graff

Conservation Comm. Rep.

Jeffrey Parker

Term Expires 2019

Mark Kelley

Term Expires 2020

Laura Brockett

Term Expires 2021

David Willcox

Alternate

Auditors

2 year

Officers

Philip Guiser

Term Expires 2020

Cecile Mather

Term Expires 2021

Forest Fire Warden

Appointed

Officers

Jeffrey Parker

Term Expires 2019

Fire Chief

Officers

Chief Dana Horne

Police Chief

Officers

Chief G. Alan Lowe, Jr.

Life Squad Directors

Officers

OPEN

Emergency Management Director

Officers

Michele Cormier

Health Officer

Officers

Dr. John McDowell

Term Expires 2019

Barbara Arnold, Deputy Health Officer

Term Expires 2019

AVRRDD Representative

3 year

Officers

John Turner

1st Alternate

Open

2nd Alternate

Open

3 Alternate

North Country Council Representatives

3 years

Officers

Doug Grant

Coos Economic Development Corp. Rep.

3 year

Officers

OPEN

Scenic Bi-Ways Council

Appointed

Officers

Doug Grant

Michele Cormier