Town of Randolph
Town Officers

Selectmen

3 year

Officers

Michele Cormier, Co Chairman

  Term Expires 2020

John Turner

  Term Expires 2019

Lauren Bradley, Co Chairman

  Term Expires 2021

Town Clerk

3 year

Officers

Anne Kenison

  Term Expires 2021

Suzanne Lowe-Santos Deputy Clerk

Moderator

2 year

Officers

David Willcox

Term Expires 2020

John Scarinza Deputy Moderator

Treasurer

1 year

Officers

Angela Brown

Term Expires 2019

Kathleen Kelley  Deputy Treasurer

Tax Collector

3 year

Officers

Anne Kenison

Term Expires 2019

Linda Dupont Deputy Tax Collector

Road Agent

Officers

Kevin Rousseau

Appointed

Trustees of the Trust Fund

3 year

Officers

Beverly Jadis

Term Expires 2020

Michael Sewick

Term Expires 2019

Judith Kenison

Term Expires 2021

Planning Board

3 year

Officers

John Scarinza, Chairman

Term Expires 2021

Arlene Eisenberg

Term Expires 2019

Robert Ross, Jr.

Term Expires 2020

Roberta Arbree

Term Expires 2021

John Turner

Selectmen Representative

Supervisors of the Checklist

6 year

Officers

Michael Sewick, Chairman

Term Expires 2022

Denise Demers

Term Expires 2024

Rhonda Stitt

Term Expires 2023

Board of Adjustment

3 year

Officers

David Ruble, Chairman

Term Expires 2021

G. Alan Lowe, Jr.

Term Expires 2020

Michael Micucci

Term Expires 2021

Guy (Horton) Stever

Term Expires 2019

Robert Leclerc

Alternate

Cemetery Trustees

3 year

Officers

Steven Hartman, Chairman

Term Expires 2020

Suzanne Lowe-Santos

Term Expires 2021

Ray Aube

Term Expires 2019

Library Trustees

3 year

Officers

Steven Teczar

Term Expires 2021

Heather Wiley

Term Expires 2019

Janet Halvorson

Term Expires 2020

Denise Demers

Alternate (1 yr.)

Steven Fisher

Alternate (1 yr.)

Yvonne Jenkins

Librarian

GRS Coop School District Representatives

Officers

Angela Brown

Gaye Ruble

Conservation Commission

3 year

Officers

Bruce Kirmmse, Chairman

Term Expires 2021

Walter Graff

Term Expires 2021

James Hunt

Term Expires 2019

Roberta Arbree

Term Expires 2020

Gary Newfield

Term Expires 2021

Nathan Peters

Term Expires 2019

Lauren Bradley

Selectmen Representative

Town Forest Commission

Appointed 3 year

Officers

John Scarinza, Chairman

Planning Board Representative

Walter Graff

Conservation Comm. Rep.

Jeffrey Parker

Term Expires 2019

Mark Kelley

Term Expires 2020

Laura Brockett

Term Expires 2021

David Willcox

Alternate

Michele Cormier

Selectmen Representative

Auditors

2 year

Officers

Philip Guiser

Term Expires 2020

Wendy Walsh

Term Expires 2019

Forest Fire Warden

Appointed

Officers

Jeffrey Parker

Term Expires 2019

Fire Chief

Officers

Dana Horne

Police Chief

Officers

G. Alan Lowe, Jr.

Life Squad Directors

Officers

OPEN

Emergency Management Director

Officers

Linda Dupont

Health Officer

Officers

Dr. John McDowell

Term Expires Sept. 2019

Barbara Arnold, Deputy Health Officer

Term Expires Sept. 2019

AVRRDD Representative

3 year

Officers

Paul Jadis

1st Alternate

Brandy Capozola

2nd Alternate

North Country Council Representatives

3 years

Officers

Doug Grant

Coos Economic Development Corp. Rep.

3 year

Officers

OPEN

Scenic Bi-Ways Council

Appointed

Officers

Doug Grant

Michele Cormier