Home

General Info

Minutes

Local Interest

 

TOWN OF RANDOLPH

TOWN OFFICERS

For the year 2015-16

 

 

 

SELECTMEN

   3 Year Term

 

Michele Cormier, Chairman

Term Expires 2017

John Turner

Term Expires 2018

Lauren Bradley

Term Expires 2019

 

 

 

TOWN CLERK

    3 Year Term

Anne Kenison 

Term Expires 2018

Suzanne Lowe-Santos

Deputy Clerk

 

 

 

MODERATOR

     2 Year Term

David Willcox

Term Expires 2018

John Scarinza

 Assistant Moderator

 

 

 

TREASURER

      1 Year Term

Angela Brown

Term Expires 2017

Susan Ellis

Deputy Treasurer

 

 

 

TAX COLLECTOR

    3 Year Term

Anne Kenison 

Term expires 2019

Linda Dupont

Deputy Tax Collector 

 

 

 

ROAD AGENT

Kevin Rousseau

 Appointed

 

 

 

TRUSTEES OF THE TRUST FUNDS

    3 Year Term

M. Lark Andreas, Chairman   

Term Expires 2017

Michael Sewick

Term Expires 2019

Judith Kenison

Term Expires 2018

 

 

 

SUPERVISORS OF THE CHECKLIST 

    6 Year Term

Michael Sewick, Chairman

Term Expires 2022

Denise Demers

Term Expires 2018

Angela Chakalis-Pfeffer

Term Expires 2020

 

 

 

PLANNING BOARD

    3 Year Term

 

 

 

 

  

John Scarinza, Chairman

Term Expires 2018

John Turner

Selectmen's Representative

Roberta Arbree

Term Expires 2018

Arlene Eisenberg

Term Expires 2019

Robert Ross, Jr.

Term Expires 2017

David Willcox

Alternate

 

 

 

BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT

   3 Year Term

Paul Cormier, Chairman

Term Expires 2018

William J. Andreas, Jr

Term Expires 2018

Michael Micucci

Term Expires 2018

G. Alan Lowe, Jr

Term Expires 2017

Guy Stever

Term Expires 2019

Robert Leclerc

Alternate

David Ruble

Alternate

 

 

 

CEMETERY TRUSTEES

    3 Year Term

 

Steven Hartman, Chair

Term Expires 2017

Suzanne Lowe-Santos

Term Expires 2018

Karen Eitel   

Term Expires 2019

 

 

 

LIBRARY TRUSTEES

    3 Year Term

 

 

 

Nancy Penney, Chairman

Term Expires 2018

Greta Smithson

Term Expires 2017

Heather Wiley

Term Expires 2019

Janet Halvorson

Alternate – (1 yr)

Denise Demers

Alternate – (1 yr)

 

 

 

CONSERVATION COMMISSION

     Appointed 3 Year Terms

 

 

 

 

 

Bruce Kirmmse, Chairman

Term Expires 2016

Guy Stever

Term Expires 2017

James Hunt

Term Expires 2019

Roberta Arbree

Term Expires 2018

Walter Graff

Term Expires 2018

Gary Newfield

Term Expires 2018

Lauren Bradley

Selectmen’s Representative

 

 

 

 

 

TOWN FOREST COMMISSION

      Appointed 3 Year Terms

 

 

 

John Scarinza, Chairman

Planning Board Representative

Walter Graff

Conservation Commission Rep.

Jeffrey Parker

Term Expires 2019

Mark Kelley

Term Expires 2018

Doug Mayer

Term Expires 2018

David Willcox

Alternate

Michele Cormier

Selectmen’s Representative

 

 

 

AUDITORS

    2 Year Term

Philip Guiser

Term Expires 2018

Wendy Walsh   

Term Expires 2017

 

 

 

FOREST FIRE WARDEN

Jeffery Parker

Term Expires 2017

 

 

 

FIRE CHIEF

Dana Horne

 

 

 

 

POLICE CHIEF

G. Alan Lowe, Jr

 

 

 

 

LIFE SQUAD DIRECTOR

Open

 

 

 

 

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR

Open

 

 

 

 

HEALTH OFFICER

Dr. John McDowell

 Term Expires Sept 2016

 

 

 

AVRRD REPRESENTATIVE

 

 

Raymond Aube

 Term Expires 2017

 

 1st  Alternate

John Turner

 2nd  Alternate

 

 

 

NORTH COUNTRY COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVES

Doug Grant

 Term Expires 2017

Bill Andreas

 Term Expires 2017

 

 

 

COOS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION REPRESENTATIVE

Open

 

 

 

 

 SCENIC BY-WAYS COUNCIL

Doug Grant

 

Michele Cormier

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated 12/16/2016  For Comments, Corrections, Etc contact the Webmaster